emulsifier peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil belgium

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil makingcosmetics inc.

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil MakingCosmetics Inc.

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil All-Purpose Emulsifier for skin care products. HOME ABOUT FAQs FORUM. INGREDIENTS. All Ingredients. Ingredients A-Z ; Water-In-Oil Emulsifiers. Oil-In-Water Emulsifiers. Instant Cold Emulsifiers. Liquid Emulsifiers. Solid Emulsifiers. Emulsifiers for Sprays (Solubilizers) Flavors & Fragrances.

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil the dermatology review

    PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL The Dermatology Review

    ORIGINFUNCTIONSSAFETYPEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil is a combination of synthetic polyethylene glycol (PEG) with natural castor oil. It is produced through a process called ethoxylation, a chemical reaction in which ethylene oxide is added to a substrate (in this case, castor oil). Castor oil is reacted with 40 units of ethylene oxide (hence the 40 in this ingredient’s name).Castor oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). Oils, also known as triglycerides,...

    PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL Cosmetic Ingredient (INCI)

    PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a polyethylene glycol derivative of castor oil. It has a mild fatty odor. It functions as an emulsifier

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil humblebee & me

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Humblebee & Me

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil can function as a co-emulsifier (oil-in-water) and solubilizer. It can also contribute thickening and texture to our products. I’ve used it in body oils to give them a bit of added viscosity and allow the oil to self-solubilize with any water on the skin.

  • peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil truth in aging

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Truth In Aging

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the polyethylene glycol derivatives of hydrogenated castor oil, and is an amber colored, slightly viscous liquid that has a naturally mildly fatty odor. It is used in cosmetics and beauty products as an emulsifier, surfactant, and fragrance ingredient, according to

  • peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil a surfactant, solubilizer

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil A Surfactant, Solubilizer

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the Polyethylene Glycol derivatives of Hydrogenated Castor Oil, and it functions as a surfactant, a solubilizer, an emulsifier, an emollient, a cleansing agent, and a fragrance ingredient when added to cosmetics or personal care product formulations. NDA’s PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a semi-solid

  • peg 40 hydrogenated castor voyageur soap & candle

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Voyageur Soap & Candle

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor is a vegetable based, thick semi-solid which assists in solubilizing oils into water. This emulsifier can also be used as a surfactant, and is frequently used to solubilize oil in perfums, serums, body sprays, linen sprays, oil-free creams and lotions, and floral waters.

  • emulsifier lipo chemicals

    Emulsifier Lipo Chemicals

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. PEG-40 Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 . Lipomulse® Luxe is a complete emulsifier system that forms liquid crystals for enhanced emulsion stability and shiny white emulsions Lipopeg® 10-S. PEG-20 Stearate. Lipopeg® 10-S is an emulsifier for oil-in-water creams and lotions. It increases viscosity and

  • castor oil ethoxylates oxiteno surfactants and

    Castor Oil Ethoxylates Oxiteno Surfactants and

    Castor oil ethoxylates are a type of nonionic vegetable oil ethoxylate based on castor oil which is composed of traditional fatty acids but also the unique ricinoleic acid. Oxiteno’s product line includes low to high moles of ethylene oxide incorporation onto traditional castor oil, as well as, hydrogenated castor oil.

  • emulsifiers with hlb values theherbarie

    Emulsifiers with HLB Values theherbarie

    PEG-40 Sorbitan Peroleate HLB = 9 Laureth-4 HLB = 9.7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate HLB=10 PEG-20 Almond Glycerides HLB = 10 PEG-25 Hydrogenated Castor Oil HLB = 10.8 Stearamide MEA HLB = 11 Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate HLB = 11 Emulsifiers with HLB Values

  • peg 40 hydrogenated castor voyageur soap & candle

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Voyageur Soap & Candle

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor is a vegetable based, thick semi-solid which assists in solubilizing oils into water. This emulsifier can also be used as a surfactant, and is frequently used to solubilize oil in perfums, serums, body sprays, linen sprays, oil-free creams and lotions, and floral waters.

  • emulsifier lipo chemicals

    Emulsifier Lipo Chemicals

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. PEG-40 Stearate (and) Ceteareth-20 . Lipomulse® Luxe is a complete emulsifier system that forms liquid crystals for enhanced emulsion stability and shiny white emulsions Lipopeg® 10-S. PEG-20 Stearate. Lipopeg® 10-S is an emulsifier for oil-in-water creams and lotions. It increases viscosity and

  • what is hydrogenated castor oil ? castor oil guide

    What is Hydrogenated Castor Oil ? Castor Oil Guide

    Mar 09, 2017· PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the polyethylene glycol (PEG) derivative of hydrogenated castor oil. It’s uses are common in this form as an emulsifier and a fragrance ingredient. It’s uses are common in this form as an emulsifier and a fragrance ingredient.

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil supplier malaysia buy peg

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Supplier Malaysia Buy PEG

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a non ionic emulsifier, dispersing agent and solubilizer of fragrances and essential oils used in cream, lotion, cleansing products, liquid soap, etc.

  • oil-in-water emulsifiers makingcosmetics

    Oil-In-Water Emulsifiers Makingcosmetics

    Oil-In-Water Emulsifiers; Oil-In-Water Emulsifiers. Products [26] Sort by: PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Multifunctional Oil-in-Water Emulsifier Select Size. In Stock. Select Options. Quick View. Polysorbate 20. Liquid Oil-in-Water Emulsifier Select Size.

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, finmul 40, emulsifier

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, FINMUL 40, EMULSIFIER

    INCI NAME: PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. APPLICATION: Emulsifier and solubilizer in personal care products. Use level: 0.5% to 5.0%. DESCRIPTION: FINMUL 40 is a nonionic emulsifier used for solubilizing essential oils in oil-in-water formulas.

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, 61788-85-0

    peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, 61788-85-0

    peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil castor oil (ricinus communis), hydrogenated, ethoxylated (40 mol EO average molar ratio) Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil: Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castoroil In Glycol: Peg 40 Hydrogenated Castoroil 10% Water It is a nonionic oil-in-water (O/W) emulsifier and solubilizer that is compatible with nonionic

  • castor oil emulsifier, castor oil emulsifier suppliers and

    Castor Oil Emulsifier, Castor Oil Emulsifier Suppliers and

    A wide variety of castor oil emulsifier options are available to you, such as coating auxiliary agents, leather auxiliary agents, and petroleum additives. MENU . MENU . Alibaba. English . Sourcing Solutions ; Services & Membership High quality cosmetic raw materials cremophorco-40 hydrogenated castor oil PEG-40 . US $ 4-8 / Kilogram . 1

  • emulsifiers with hlb values theherbarie

    Emulsifiers with HLB Values theherbarie

    PEG-40 Sorbitan Peroleate HLB = 9 Laureth-4 HLB = 9.7 PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate HLB=10 PEG-20 Almond Glycerides HLB = 10 PEG-25 Hydrogenated Castor Oil HLB = 10.8 Stearamide MEA HLB = 11 Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate HLB = 11 Emulsifiers with HLB Values

  • hydrogenated castor oil — cosmetic science talk

    Hydrogenated Castor Oil — Cosmetic Science Talk

    Castor Oil is an emollient liquid. Hydrogenate it and you get Hydrogenated Castor Oil, a hard, high melt point wax. Further modify the HCO, and you get PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, which is an emulsifier and solubilizer.

  • jeen emulsifiers

    Jeen Emulsifiers

    HEXYLENE GLYCOL, PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL: LIQUID: Click to View: Click to View: Click to View: JEECHEM FS 103: Home Products Emulsifiers. Contact Details. JEEN® International Corporation 24 Madison Road Fairfield, New Jersey 07004 USA Tel: 800-771-JEEN (5336)

  • makingcosmetics peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil 21oz

    MakingCosmetics PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil 21oz

    MakingCosmetics PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil 21oz / 600g Cosmetic Ingredient Multifunctional agent that can be used as emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer Useful also as foam booster and solubilizer of extracts, perfumes and vitamins Use: Can be added to formulas as is, usual concentration 1 10%. For external use only.

  • rtd hco-60 hallstar bpc

    RTD HCO-60 Hallstar BPC

    RTD HCO-60 is a high HLB surfactant (~16) produced through the ethoxylation of hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is a solubilizer for essential oils and perfume oils and may be used as a co-emulsifier in the formulation of creams and lotions. It is utilized as a solubilizer, emulsifier and skin conditioning agent.

  • cremophor rh 40 by: basf personal care dewolfchem

    Cremophor RH 40 by: BASF Personal Care dewolfchem

    Cremophor RH 40 (PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil) is a non-ionic solubilizer and emulsifying agent obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. It conforms to the current Ph. Eur./USP requirements.

  • hydrogenated castor oil — cosmetic science talk

    Hydrogenated Castor Oil — Cosmetic Science Talk

    Castor Oil is an emollient liquid. Hydrogenate it and you get Hydrogenated Castor Oil, a hard, high melt point wax. Further modify the HCO, and you get PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, which is an emulsifier and solubilizer.

  • makingcosmetics peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil 21oz

    MakingCosmetics PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil 21oz

    MakingCosmetics PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil 21oz / 600g Cosmetic Ingredient Multifunctional agent that can be used as emulsifier, surfactant and solubilizer Useful also as foam booster and solubilizer of extracts, perfumes and vitamins Use: Can be added to formulas as is, usual concentration 1 10%. For external use only.

  • jeen emulsifiers

    Jeen Emulsifiers

    HEXYLENE GLYCOL, PEG-25 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL: LIQUID: Click to View: Click to View: Click to View: JEECHEM FS 103: Home Products Emulsifiers. Contact Details. JEEN® International Corporation 24 Madison Road Fairfield, New Jersey 07004 USA Tel: 800-771-JEEN (5336)

  • cremophor rh 40 by: basf personal care dewolfchem

    Cremophor RH 40 by: BASF Personal Care dewolfchem

    Cremophor RH 40 (PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil) is a non-ionic solubilizer and emulsifying agent obtained by reacting hydrogenated castor oil with ethylene oxide. It conforms to the current Ph. Eur./USP requirements.

  • safety evaluation of polyethylene glycol (peg) compounds

    Safety Evaluation of Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) Compounds

    PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil, as the name implies, is a hydrogenated castor oil-derived PEG with an average of 40 moles ethylene oxide. It is mixed through the etherification and esterification of hydrogenated castor oil glyceride and fatty acid products, having forty equivalents of

  • polyoxyethylene hydrogenated castor oils (cosmetic

    Polyoxyethylene hydrogenated castor oils (Cosmetic

    PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL: Wax: 13.9: Emulsifier and emollient for fragrances: FINDET ARH-52: PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL: Wax: 13.9: Emulsifier, emollient. Fragrances and extracts solubilizer: If you need additional information, please contact us

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil bizunllc

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil bizunllc

    Appearance: whitish / yellow liquid. Packaging: drums. Application: Multifunctional agent, which is used as an emulsifier, surfactant and solvent. Technical Information: Name: PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil Formula: CH2CH2O Molecular Weight: No CAS: 61788-85-0 UN no:

  • emulsifiers, emollients and solubilizers for personal care

    Emulsifiers, emollients and solubilizers for personal care

    Emulsifiers, emollients and solubilizers for personal care. O/W emulsifiers 4-6 W/O emulsifiers 6-7 Sympatens-TRH/400 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil 14.0 liquid-pasty Sympatens-TRH/070 PEG-7 Hydrogenated Castor Oil 5.0 liquid Emulsifier and softener for cosmetic applications

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil kemix australia

    Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil KEMIX Australia

    Home / Cosmetics / Emulsifiers / Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Add to quote. SKU: AC-9607 Categories: Cosmetics, Emulsifiers. Product Code (40) Hydrogenated Castor Oil Rtd Hc-40. Kemix is a market leader in the supply of life science materials into the Research & Development, Biotechnology and Scientific

  • rtd hco-60 hallstar bpc

    RTD HCO-60 Hallstar BPC

    RTD HCO-60 is a high HLB surfactant (~16) produced through the ethoxylation of hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is a solubilizer for essential oils and perfume oils and may be used as a co-emulsifier in the formulation of creams and lotions. It is utilized as a solubilizer, emulsifier and skin conditioning agent.

  • kolliphor® rh 40 sigma-aldrich

    Kolliphor® RH 40 Sigma-Aldrich

    Synonym: Cremophor ® RH 40, Macrogolglycerol hydroxystearate, PEG-40 castor oil, Polyoxyl 40 hydrogenated castor oil CAS Number 61788-85-0 MDL number MFCD01771439

  • peg 40 (hydrogenated castor oil) sunrise botanics

    PEG 40 (Hydrogenated Castor Oil) Sunrise Botanics

    Making Cosmetics PEG 40 (Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Additive. INCI Name: PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sold as a semi-solid or liquid additive raw material, this vegetable-based solubilizer is also used as a surfactant and cleanser in making cosmetics, and was designed for use as an emulsifier in aqueous formulations containing a large water phase.

  • kolliphor ® rh40 basf

    Kolliphor ® RH40 BASF

    Derived from hydrogenated castor oil and ethylene oxide, Kolliphor ® RH40 is used as a non-ionic oil-in-water solubilizer and emulsifying agent. It is particularly suitable for fat-soluble vitamins and demonstrates exceptional chemical stability. PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil: The main application is as solubiliser and emulsifier in

  • emulsifiers, emollients in-cosmetics

    Emulsifiers, emollients in-cosmetics

    Emulsifiers, emollients and solubilizers for personal care. This information is based on our current knowledge and is only intended to provide general descriptions of our products and their possible uses. It does not constitute a warranty and the PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Sympatens-TRH/400 14.0

  • kolliphor® rh 40 sigma-aldrich

    Kolliphor® RH 40 Sigma-Aldrich

    Synonym: Cremophor ® RH 40, Macrogolglycerol hydroxystearate, PEG-40 castor oil, Polyoxyl 40 hydrogenated castor oil CAS Number 61788-85-0 MDL number MFCD01771439

  • peg 40 (hydrogenated castor oil) sunrise botanics

    PEG 40 (Hydrogenated Castor Oil) Sunrise Botanics

    Making Cosmetics PEG 40 (Hydrogenated Castor Oil), Additive. INCI Name: PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sold as a semi-solid or liquid additive raw material, this vegetable-based solubilizer is also used as a surfactant and cleanser in making cosmetics, and was designed for use as an emulsifier in aqueous formulations containing a large water phase.

  • kolliphor ® rh40 basf

    Kolliphor ® RH40 BASF

    Derived from hydrogenated castor oil and ethylene oxide, Kolliphor ® RH40 is used as a non-ionic oil-in-water solubilizer and emulsifying agent. It is particularly suitable for fat-soluble vitamins and demonstrates exceptional chemical stability. PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil: The main application is as solubiliser and emulsifier in

  • vantage lumulse hco-40

    Vantage LUMULSE HCO-40

    NorfoxVantage LUMULSE HCO-40 Vantage LUMULSE HCO-40 Tags: 40 Mol Ethoxylated Hydrogenated Castor Oil,40 Mol Hydrogenated Castor Oil Ethoxylate,PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil,POE (40) Hydrogenated Castor Oil,Polyoxyethylene (40) Hydrogenated Castor Oil

  • emulsifiers, emollients in-cosmetics

    Emulsifiers, emollients in-cosmetics

    Emulsifiers, emollients and solubilizers for personal care. This information is based on our current knowledge and is only intended to provide general descriptions of our products and their possible uses. It does not constitute a warranty and the PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Sympatens-TRH/400 14.0

  • peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil msds applications

    PEG 40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL MSDS APPLICATIONS

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, with its own peculiar smell, it is a solid cake or oily ingredient. PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, in many industrial products, especially detergents and emulsifiers used in particular in the oil to emulsify.

  • peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil supplier and distributor

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor oil Supplier and Distributor

    The IndependentChemical distribution network consists of reliable suppliers of PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor oil. Get a Quick Quote today. Emulsifier, Various Industrial use. Class. Emulsifiers, Oils & Fatty Acids. CAS Number. 61788-85-0 Trade Name. PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor oil

  • rtd hc-40 hallstar bpc

    RTD HC-40 Hallstar BPC

    RTD HC-40 is a high HLB (~13) surfactant produced through the ethoxylation of hydrogenated Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil. It is widely utilized as a solubilizer, emulsifier and skin conditioning agent.

  • surfactant nonionic lipo chemicals

    Surfactant Nonionic Lipo Chemicals

    Surfactant Nonionic. Nonionic surfactants have a neutral charge and can be foaming PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Lipopeg® 10-S is an emulsifier for oil-in-water creams and lotions. It increases viscosity and stability in creams and lotions.

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil supplier distributor- cas

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil supplier distributor- CAS

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil supplier, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil distributor, CAS 61788-85-0, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil manufacturer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil wholesale

  • peg 40 hydrogenated castor oil sindhu agencies

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Sindhu Agencies

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil as a semi-solid or liquid raw material, this vegetable-based solubilizer is also used as a surfactant and cleanser in cosmetic preparations, and was designed for use as an emulsifier in aqueous formulations containing a large water phase.

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil kao chemicals europe

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Kao Chemicals Europe

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Polyoxyethylene hydrogenated castor oils. Character. Nonionic surfactant. Application field. Industrial and institutional. Surface care. Properties. Solubilizer & Emulsifier. Description. Non-ionic surfactant used as extracts, perfumes and vitamins solubilizer. Newsletters. Select the newsletter(s) to which

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil cosmetics info

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Cosmetics Info

    PEG-30 Hydrogenated Castor Oil and PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil are polyethylene glycol derivatives of hydrogenated castor oil. PEG-36 Castor Oil is a light yellow and slightly viscous liquid with a mild fatty odor.

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil new directions uk

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil New Directions UK

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Sold as a semi-solid or liquid raw material, this vegetable-based solubiliser is also used as a surfactant and cleanser in cosmetic preparations, and was designed for use as an emulsifier in aqueous formulations containing a large water phase.